Suspended Players


Current Suspensions   
Farringdon Detached FC
Aiden Collinson is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 2 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00The Welcome Tavern FC v Farringdon Detached FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Farringdon Detached FC v The Victory Club
Jonny Holland is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 3 matches until 18/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00The Welcome Tavern FC v Farringdon Detached FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Farringdon Detached FC v The Victory Club
Michael McKeown is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 1 matches until 28/12/2014 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00The Welcome Tavern FC v Farringdon Detached FC
Farringdon ISL FC
Karl Adams is suspended from 07/12/2014 for 3 matches until 25/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Farringdon ISL FC v Myers FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00Sandhills FC v Farringdon ISL FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope CW (SUN) v Farringdon ISL FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00Farringdon ISL FC v RCA Grangetown Florists FC
Grange Park FC
Andrew Roffe is suspended from 06/10/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
12/10/2014 00:00:00Stackyard FC v Grange Park FC
19/10/2014 00:00:00Ryhope Top House FC v Grange Park FC
26/10/2014 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Grange Park FC
02/11/2014 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
23/11/2014 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Redhouse Last Orders
30/11/2014 00:00:00Gatsby FC v Grange Park FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Stackyard FC
14/12/2014 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Grange Park FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
01/02/2015 00:00:00South Hylton Potters FC v Grange Park FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v South Hylton Potters FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Southwick FC
15/03/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v The Ashbrooke FC
29/03/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Ryhope Top House FC
Hendersons Butchers FC
Martin Lane is suspended from 15/12/2014 for 3 matches until 08/02/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
Richard Jordan is suspended from 15/12/2014 for 3 matches until 08/02/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
Shaun Steavens is suspended from 24/09/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
05/10/2014 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
19/10/2014 00:00:00Humbledon Plains Farm FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
26/10/2014 00:00:00TEF. RA FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
02/11/2014 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Humbledon Plains Farm FC
16/11/2014 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Redhouse Last Orders
23/11/2014 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
30/11/2014 00:00:00Southwick FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Humbledon Plains Farm FC
14/12/2014 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Ryhope Top House FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Top House FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
15/03/2015 00:00:00South Hylton Potters FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
29/03/2015 00:00:00Gatsby FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
05/04/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v South Hylton Potters FC
26/04/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Gatsby FC
Hendon FC (Sun)
Jake McIntyre is suspended from 17/11/2014 for 5 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
23/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v AFC Wearside
30/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Dolphin FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Stumble Inn
14/12/2014 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Hendon FC (Sun)
04/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Wetherspoons FC
Michael Gilby is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 24/11/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
30/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Dolphin FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Stumble Inn
14/12/2014 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Hendon FC (Sun)
04/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Wetherspoons FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Ryhope Railway Inn
25/01/2015 00:00:00The Stumble Inn v Hendon FC (Sun)
01/02/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Last Orders
08/02/2015 00:00:00The Dolphin FC v Hendon FC (Sun)
08/03/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Hendon FC (Sun)
15/03/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Jolly Potters FC
Wayne Ramsay is suspended from 19/09/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
21/09/2014 00:00:00Washington New Tavern FC v Hendon FC (Sun)
28/09/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Colliery FC
05/10/2014 00:00:00Humbledon Plains Farm FC v Hendon FC (Sun)
12/10/2014 00:00:00Washington Colliery FC v Hendon FC (Sun)
19/10/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Victory Club
26/10/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington New Tavern FC
02/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Wear United FC
09/11/2014 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v Hendon FC (Sun)
16/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Sunderland GBSC FC
23/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v AFC Wearside
30/11/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Dolphin FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Stumble Inn
14/12/2014 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Hendon FC (Sun)
04/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Wetherspoons FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Ryhope Railway Inn
25/01/2015 00:00:00The Stumble Inn v Hendon FC (Sun)
01/02/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Last Orders
08/02/2015 00:00:00The Dolphin FC v Hendon FC (Sun)
08/03/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Hendon FC (Sun)
15/03/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v The Jolly Potters FC
Martin Telfer Carpets FC
Anthony Brooke is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 3 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00Sunderland Jollies FC v Martin Telfer Carpets FC
Millview SC FC
David Murton is suspended from 25/10/2009 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
25/10/2009 00:00:00Colliery Tavern Kail v Millview SC FC
15/11/2009 00:00:00N Trust v Millview SC FC
22/11/2009 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Hall Farm FC
29/11/2009 00:00:00Ryhope CW (SUN) v Millview SC FC
13/12/2009 00:00:00Millview SC FC v SRM Hylton Castle
07/02/2010 00:00:00Hall Farm FC v Millview SC FC
14/02/2010 00:00:00Roker v Millview SC FC
07/03/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Colliery Tavern Kail
14/03/2010 00:00:00Grangetown Florists v Millview SC FC
21/03/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Redhouse Last Orders (old)
28/03/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Millview CIU FC
04/04/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Jolly Potters
08/04/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v N Trust
11/04/2010 00:00:00Jolly Potters v Millview SC FC
13/04/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Farringdon SC FC
18/04/2010 00:00:00Redhouse Last Orders (old) v Millview SC FC
25/04/2010 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Millview SC FC
27/04/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Hylton Castle Seniors
02/05/2010 00:00:00Hylton Castle Seniors v Millview SC FC
22/08/2010 00:00:00Catholic Club v Millview SC FC
29/08/2010 00:00:00Millview CIU FC v Millview SC FC
05/09/2010 00:00:00RCA The Barnes v Millview SC FC
12/09/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Myers FC
19/09/2010 00:00:00Humbledon Plains Farm FC v Millview SC FC
26/09/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Heattrace.co.uk
03/10/2010 00:00:00Grangetown Florists v Millview SC FC
10/10/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Redhouse WMC
24/10/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Catholic Club
31/10/2010 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Farringdon SC FC
14/11/2010 00:00:00Ryhope CW (SUN) v Millview SC FC
23/01/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Silksworth FC
30/01/2011 00:00:00Silksworth Paragon v Millview SC FC
13/02/2011 00:00:00Ryhope CW (SUN) v Millview SC FC
06/03/2011 00:00:00Heattrace.co.uk v Millview SC FC
13/03/2011 00:00:00Silksworth WMC v Millview SC FC
20/03/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Silksworth Paragon
27/03/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Grangetown Florists
31/03/2011 00:00:00Jolly Potters v Millview SC FC
03/04/2011 00:00:00Farringdon SC FC v Millview SC FC
10/04/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Silksworth WMC
14/04/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Silksworth Paragon
17/04/2011 00:00:00Myers FC v Millview SC FC
24/04/2011 00:00:00Redhouse WMC v Millview SC FC
05/05/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Jolly Potters
08/05/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v RCA The Barnes
12/05/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Humbledon Plains Farm FC
15/05/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Catholic Club
14/08/2011 00:00:00Silksworth Paragon v Millview SC FC
18/08/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
21/08/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Silksworth Paragon
28/08/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Farringdon SC FC
18/09/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Grangetown Florists
25/09/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Houghton Mill All Stars
02/10/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Hylton Castle TWR FC
09/10/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Hylton Castle TWR FC
16/10/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Hylton Castle FC
23/10/2011 00:00:00Farringdon SC FC v Millview SC FC
30/10/2011 00:00:00Farringdon SC FC v Millview SC FC
06/11/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Stockton Hardwick
20/11/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Redhouse WMC
27/11/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v RCA The Barnes
04/12/2011 00:00:00Redhouse WMC v Millview SC FC
11/12/2011 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Humbledon Plains Farm FC
08/01/2012 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Heattrace.co.uk
22/01/2012 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Millview SC FC
29/01/2012 00:00:00Steels Athletic FC v Millview SC FC
05/02/2012 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Myers FC
12/02/2012 00:00:00Myers FC v Millview SC FC
19/02/2012 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Steels Athletic FC
11/03/2012 00:00:00RCA The Barnes v Millview SC FC
25/03/2012 00:00:00Humbledon Plains Farm FC v Millview SC FC
29/04/2012 00:00:00Millview SC FC v Heattrace.co.uk
01/05/2012 00:00:00Grangetown Florists v Millview SC FC
17/05/2012 00:00:00Hylton Castle TWR FC v Millview SC FC
Oddies FC
Chris Goldsmith is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 3 matches until 11/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00Oddies FC v The Willow Pond FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Oddies FC v The Royal Marine FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00Hylton Road Carpets Elite FC v Oddies FC
Pennywell Comrades FC
Shaun Brewster is suspended from 14/12/2014 for 3 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
14/12/2014 00:00:00Pennywell Comrades FC v The Royal Marine FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Pennywell Comrades FC v Hylton Road Carpets Elite FC
Ryhope Railway Inn
Jack McConville is suspended from 28/12/2014 for 3 matches until 25/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v The Jolly Potters FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Ryhope Railway Inn
25/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v Washington Last Orders
Sandhills FC
Luke Sanders is suspended from 15/12/2014 for 2 matches until 11/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Sandhills FC v RCA Grangetown Florists FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00Sandhills FC v Farringdon ISL FC
Southwick FC
Anthony Harrison is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 25/11/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
30/11/2014 00:00:00Southwick FC v Hendersons Butchers FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00Gatsby FC v Southwick FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
01/02/2015 00:00:00Redhouse Last Orders v Southwick FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Southwick FC
22/02/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v South Hylton Potters FC
Hayden Rain is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 15/12/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
01/02/2015 00:00:00Redhouse Last Orders v Southwick FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Southwick FC
22/02/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v South Hylton Potters FC
Jordyn Moore is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 15/12/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
01/02/2015 00:00:00Redhouse Last Orders v Southwick FC
08/02/2015 00:00:00Hendersons Butchers FC v Southwick FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00Grange Park FC v Southwick FC
22/02/2015 00:00:00Southwick FC v South Hylton Potters FC
SR Dons FC
Daniel Emery is suspended from 07/12/2014 for 3 matches until 25/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
07/12/2014 00:00:00SR Dons FC v Sandhills FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Humbledon Plains Farm FC v SR Dons FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00SR Dons FC v Humbledon Plains Farm FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00Sandhills FC v SR Dons FC
The Cliff FC
Dean Lavender is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 21/10/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
26/10/2014 00:00:00Pennywell Comrades FC v The Cliff FC
02/11/2014 00:00:00Sunderland GBSC FC v The Cliff FC
09/11/2014 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Ryhope Top House FC
16/11/2014 00:00:00Farringdon Detached FC v The Cliff FC
23/11/2014 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Hylton Road Carpets Elite FC
30/11/2014 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Pennywell Comrades FC
07/12/2014 00:00:00The Cliff FC v South Hylton Potters FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Millview CIU FC
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Royal Marine FC v The Cliff FC
25/01/2015 00:00:00The Cliff FC v The Vane Arms FC
01/02/2015 00:00:00The Victory Club v The Cliff FC
15/02/2015 00:00:00The Willow Pond FC v The Cliff FC
22/02/2015 00:00:00The Welcome Tavern FC v The Cliff FC
01/03/2015 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Lakeside SSC FC
08/03/2015 00:00:00The Cliff FC v Farringdon Detached FC
15/03/2015 00:00:00The Cliff FC v The Welcome Tavern FC
22/03/2015 00:00:00Millview CIU FC v The Cliff FC
12/04/2015 00:00:00Hylton Road Carpets Elite FC v The Cliff FC
The Jolly Potters FC
Bradley O''Keeffe is suspended from 07/12/2014 for 3 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
07/12/2014 00:00:00The Jolly Potters FC v The Dolphin FC
14/12/2014 00:00:00Washington Wetherspoons FC v The Jolly Potters FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v The Jolly Potters FC
Jack Purvis is suspended from 07/12/2014 for 3 matches until 04/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
07/12/2014 00:00:00The Jolly Potters FC v The Dolphin FC
14/12/2014 00:00:00Washington Wetherspoons FC v The Jolly Potters FC
04/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v The Jolly Potters FC
The Oddfellows Arms
Liam Collinson is suspended from 21/12/2014 for 3 matches until 01/02/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Ashbrooke Sports Club FC v The Oddfellows Arms
11/01/2015 00:00:00Unite New Herrington Club v The Oddfellows Arms
01/02/2015 00:00:00The Oddfellows Arms v Unite New Herrington Club
Thorney Close Inn FC
Gary Butts is suspended from 15/12/2014 for 2 matches until 11/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
Liam Dunn is suspended from 29/12/2014 for 2 matches until 11/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
Martin Jackson is suspended from 29/12/2014 for 2 matches until 11/01/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Thorney Close Inn FC v Southwick FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Ashbrooke FC v Thorney Close Inn FC
Washington Last Orders
Andrew James McIntyre is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 15/12/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Wear United FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Stumble Inn v Washington Last Orders
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Jolly Potters FC v Washington Last Orders
25/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v Washington Last Orders
01/02/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Last Orders
08/03/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Hendon FC (Sun)
15/03/2015 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Washington Last Orders
Craig Neal is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 15/12/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Wear United FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Stumble Inn v Washington Last Orders
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Jolly Potters FC v Washington Last Orders
25/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v Washington Last Orders
01/02/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Last Orders
08/03/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Hendon FC (Sun)
15/03/2015 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Washington Last Orders
James Leonard is suspended FROM ALL FOOTBALL from 15/12/2014 for matches until 31/05/2015 and is ineligible for selection until after this date
The following matches will be missed:
04/01/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Wear United FC
11/01/2015 00:00:00The Stumble Inn v Washington Last Orders
18/01/2015 00:00:00The Jolly Potters FC v Washington Last Orders
25/01/2015 00:00:00Ryhope Railway Inn v Washington Last Orders
01/02/2015 00:00:00Hendon FC (Sun) v Washington Last Orders
08/03/2015 00:00:00Washington Last Orders v Hendon FC (Sun)
15/03/2015 00:00:00AFC Wearside v Washington Last Orders