Please wait...
2023/2024
2022/2023
2021/2022
2020/2021
2019/2020
2018/2019
2017/2018
2016/2017
2015/2016
2014/2015
2013/2014
2012/2013
2011/2012
2010/2011
2009/2010
2008/2009
2007/2008
*** All Competitions ***
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
Premier Division
First Division
Second Division
Third Division
Fourth Division
Joe Holborn Memorial Cup Semi Final
Billy Pemberton Memorial Cup Semi Final spons by Southwick FC.
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 1st Rnd.
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 2nd Rnd.
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 3rd Rnd.
Billy Pemberton Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
Durham County Sunday Cup
THE FA SUNDAY CUP
League Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Specsavers
League Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
League Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
League Cup Quarter Final Sponsored by Specsavers
League Cup Semi Final Sponsered by Specsavers
Norman & Lynne Nellins Memorial Cup First Round
Norman and Lynne Nellins Cup Quarter Final
Norman and Lynne Nellins Cup Semi Final
League Cup 1st Round Prelimanary spons by Specsavers.
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 2.
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Semi Final Spons By Total Sport.
02 May 2024
Fourth Division
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
1
6
WHITBURN SC FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
30 April 2024
Premier Division
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
MYERS FC
1
1
HERRINGTON FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
28 April 2024
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
3
2
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SOUTHWICK FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HENDON FC (SUN)
4
3
SILKSWORTH FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
3
2
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
6
1
MYERS FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
1
6
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
8
2
WEAR UNITED FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
0
9
GRANGE PARK FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
2
3
THE FLEECE FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
2
1
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
3
2
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
THE GRANGE FC
8
0
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
4
2
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
8
0
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
3
0
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
1
11
HEPPIES FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
4
3
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
13
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
4
5
NEW DERBY FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
15
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Norman and Lynne Nellins Cup Semi Final
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
5
8
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Kieran Downey
Karl Barron
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Pens 4-2
1
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Ryan Bird
Gavin Leadbitter
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
25 April 2024
Premier Division
SOUTHWICK FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
3
2
RYHOPE FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
23 April 2024
Premier Division
STELLA DONS FC
1
6
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
MYERS FC
1
1
HENDON FC (SUN)
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE FLEECE FC
0
4
GRANGE PARK FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
1
3
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
2
1
THE BOARD INN FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
21 April 2024
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
4
2
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
1
1
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
1
0
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
4
1
THE OLD SHIP FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
1
3
MYERS FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
4
1
HENDON FC (SUN)
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
2
4
RYHOPE FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FC ROMANOS
2
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
5
0
THE STELLA FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
1
2
SEABURN FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
4
4
THE FLEECE FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
1
4
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
1
5
GRANGETOWN FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
NORTH BIDDICK FC
5
1
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
0
3
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
2
0
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
1
2
TOWN END FARM FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
7
THE GRANGE FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
7
0
WHITBURN SC FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
2
1
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
2
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
21
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
8
3
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
3
2
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
18 April 2024
First Division
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
6
2
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE FLEECE FC
3
2
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
16 April 2024
First Division
MYERS FC
2
1
SILKSWORTH FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
4
3
THE STELLA FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
AFC HOUGHTON FC
2
0
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
14 April 2024
Premier Division
STELLA DONS FC
3
4
MARLEY POTS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
10
1
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
2
4
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
1
2
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
0
8
THE STELLA FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
GRANGE PARK FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
1
1
SEABURN FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
5
4
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
3
2
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
0
13
THE FLEECE FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
0
4
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
2
4
FC RIVERVIEW
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
4
2
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
2
3
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
1
8
THE GRANGE FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
0
5
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
5
0
BIRTLEY UNITED
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
1
5
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
3
1
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
6
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
3
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
16
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
1
4
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
12
2
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
Norman and Lynne Nellins Cup Quarter Final
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
0
3
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
6
2
RYHOPE FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
7
3
MYERS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
2
0
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
11 April 2024
Third Division
TOWN END FARM FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
THE BOARD INN FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
THE GUIDE POST FC
1
7
HEPPIES FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
10
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
07 April 2024
First Division
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
4
2
HENDON FC (SUN)
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
2
2
THE OLD SHIP FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
5
0
HERRINGTON FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
3
0
SILKSWORTH FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGE PARK FC
4
2
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
2
5
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
3
4
THE STELLA FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
5
2
WEAR UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2
5
THE VICTORY CLUB
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
GRANGETOWN FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
2
4
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
5
4
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
2
TOWN END FARM FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
0
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
1
1
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
1
2
THE GRANGE FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
5
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
10
5
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
5
4
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
1
14
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
1
3
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
11
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
7
2
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
Norman & Lynne Nellins Memorial Cup First Round
STELLA NORTH END FC
3
8
MYERS FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
9
2
STELLA DONS FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
7
0
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Semi Final Spons By Total Sport.
THE LANSDOWNE FC
2
1
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Andy Haines
Karl Barron
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
Pens 3-4
5
5
REDHOUSE FC
Richard Goodman
David Fittes
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
31 March 2024
Joe Holborn Memorial Cup Semi Final
HENDON FC (SUN)
4
1
MARLEY POTS FC
David Fittes
Colin Todd
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
Billy Pemberton Memorial Cup Semi Final spons by Southwick FC.
HUMBLEDON PF FC
0
1
GRANGE PARK FC
Andy Haines
Gavin Leadbitter
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
0
2
SEABURN FC
Sam Goodwin
Fatai Balogun
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
WEAR UNITED FC
1
10
THE STELLA FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
0
0
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
4
1
THE VICTORY CLUB
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
4
2
GRANGETOWN FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
2
2
THE GRANGE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
2
3
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
1
2
FC RIVERVIEW
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
0
8
TOWN END FARM FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
2
3
BIRTLEY UNITED
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
2
1
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
5
2
THE GUIDE POST FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
10
1
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
2
3
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
7
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
4
1
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
Norman & Lynne Nellins Memorial Cup First Round
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
1
2
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
THE OLD SHIP FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
4
1
SILKSWORTH FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
1
7
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
0
8
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
REDHOUSE FC
13
1
MYERS FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
2
7
SOUTHWICK FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
24 March 2024
Joe Holborn Memorial Cup Semi Final
REDHOUSE FC
1
2
SOUTHWICK FC
Greame Fyvie
Karl Barron
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Billy Pemberton Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
THE GRANGE FC
1
3
SEABURN FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
MARLEY POTS FC
4
0
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
0
3
STELLA NORTH END FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
4
4
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
0
2
SILKSWORTH FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
MYERS FC
1
2
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
1
2
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
HERRINGTON FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
1
2
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE STELLA FC
3
0
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
3
1
THE VICTORY CLUB
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
9
2
GRANGETOWN FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
6
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
3
4
FC ROMANOS
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
3
2
FC RIVERVIEW
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
5
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
0
7
TOWN END FARM FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
1
0
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
David Dent
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
0
5
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
3
5
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
21
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
12
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
1
3
HEPPIES FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
3
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
2
2
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
2
7
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
1
1
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
3
2
HUMBLEDON PF FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
17 March 2024
Billy Pemberton Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
GRANGE PARK FC
4
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
2
3
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Pens 0-3
1
1
HUMBLEDON PF FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
1
5
REDHOUSE FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
2
1
HERRINGTON FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
7
4
RYHOPE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
6
0
THE OLD SHIP FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE FLEECE FC
5
1
GRANGETOWN FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
3
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
2
2
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
NORTH BIDDICK FC
9
2
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
4
3
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
4
2
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
2
2
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
2
4
THE GRANGE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
4
1
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
6
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
12
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
1
5
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
3
8
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
5
0
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
9
1
NEW DERBY FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
HENDON FC (SUN)
3
1
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup Quarter Final.
THE LANSDOWNE FC
4
1
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 2.
SOUTHWICK FC
4
2
MARLEY POTS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
2
1
THE STELLA FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
1
2
MYERS FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
10 March 2024
Premier Division
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
5
2
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
2
5
SOUTHWICK FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
11
2
STELLA NORTH END FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
2
2
MARLEY POTS FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
THE OLD SHIP FC
3
2
RYHOPE FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
1
7
THE STELLA FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
2
5
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
6
2
THE VICTORY CLUB
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
3
2
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
4
3
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SEABURN FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
1
4
TOWN END FARM FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
0
9
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
0
4
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
1
2
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
2
2
FC RIVERVIEW
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
3
0
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
2
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
2
2
WHITBURN SC FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
5
4
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
03 March 2024
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 3rd Rnd.
HEPPIES FC
3
1
THE STELLA FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
Pens 4-5
2
2
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
5
0
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
0
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
1
4
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
1
5
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FC ROMANOS
0
3
GRANGE PARK FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
2
4
SEABURN FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
0
7
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
4
4
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
0
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
2
3
TOWN END FARM FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
0
4
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
10
0
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
3
0
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
7
3
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
4
0
NEW DERBY FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
3
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
4
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
1
9
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
RYHOPE FC
2
3
HENDON FC (SUN)
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
3
3
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
SILKSWORTH FC
2
11
REDHOUSE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
8
1
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 2.
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
10
2
THE OLD SHIP FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
25 February 2024
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
6
0
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
7
2
STELLA DONS FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
0
2
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
2
3
HENDON FC (SUN)
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
4
1
MYERS FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
4
2
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
7
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
NORTH BIDDICK FC
2
1
THE GRANGE FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
0
1
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
1
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
4
2
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
1
2
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
1
3
FC RIVERVIEW
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
2
7
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
4
3
WHITBURN SC FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
2
6
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Jason Ashman
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
0
4
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
0
2
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
2
1
HEPPIES FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
8
2
NEW DERBY FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
WITTON PARK ROSE AND CROWN
4
1
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
SOUTHWICK FC
5
1
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
THE FLEECE FC
2
3
SEABURN FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
7
4
GRANGETOWN FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 2.
GRANGE PARK FC
0
5
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
6
0
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
1
9
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
18 February 2024
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 2nd Rnd.
THE FLEECE FC
3
1
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
0
4
THE STELLA FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Pens 4-5
2
2
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 3rd Rnd.
GRANGE PARK FC
14
1
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FC
4
5
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
3
0
FC RIVERVIEW
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
0
FC ROMANOS
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
0
3
THE GRANGE FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
2
5
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
RYHOPE FC
2
5
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
WEAR UNITED FC
2
3
THE VICTORY CLUB
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
4
2
THE BOARD INN FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
1
2
TOWN END FARM FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
7
2
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
5
2
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
4
2
WHITBURN SC FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
3
2
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
0
4
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
4
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
11
0
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
5
2
NEW DERBY FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
2
3
MARLEY POTS FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
1
0
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
THE OLD SHIP FC
0
3
SOUTHWICK FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
STELLA DONS FC
5
2
STELLA NORTH END FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
3
4
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
0
4
MYERS FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 2.
HENDON FC (SUN)
1
10
REDHOUSE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
11 February 2024
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 1st Rnd.
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
4
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 2nd Rnd.
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
4
5
GRANGETOWN FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
1
4
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
THE LANSDOWNE FC
4
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2
5
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
5
1
SEABURN FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
3
1
FC ROMANOS
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
1
6
GRANGE PARK FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
2
4
FC RIVERVIEW
Tyler Dutton
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
5
3
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
5
0
THE BOARD INN FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
6
0
BIRTLEY UNITED
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
3
0
NEW DERBY FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
1
17
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
1
2
THE GUIDE POST FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
1
4
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
4
3
WHITBURN SC FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
2
6
MARLEY POTS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
HERRINGTON FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SOUTHWICK FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
SILKSWORTH FC
1
5
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
9
1
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
9
0
RYHOPE FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
04 February 2024
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 2nd Rnd.
HEPPIES FC
4
1
THE CHERRY TREE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
2
0
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
3
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
9
1
STELLA NORTH END FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
1
1
RYHOPE FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
0
2
GRANGE PARK FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
3
1
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
6
0
BIRTLEY UNITED
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
9
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
2
1
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
1
2
WHITBURN SC FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
1
4
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
18
1
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup Semi Final Sponsered by Specsavers
THE STELLA FC
1
4
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Andy Haines
Tyler Dutton
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
7
0
HENDON FC (SUN)
David Fittes
Micheal Pearson
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
28 January 2024
Premier Division
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
3
4
REDHOUSE FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
3
1
STELLA DONS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
3
2
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
7
2
SILKSWORTH FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
1
2
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
1
4
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
4
2
HERRINGTON FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2
5
GRANGETOWN FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
2
0
SEABURN FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
3
4
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
2
1
THE FLEECE FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
3
2
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
1
0
THE VICTORY CLUB
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
2
3
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
6
3
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
1
7
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
1
4
THE GRANGE FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
2
1
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
2
3
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
0
4
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
6
1
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
1
4
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
10
2
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
1
4
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
2
3
HEPPIES FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
2
0
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
1
8
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
MYERS FC
1
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
RYHOPE FC
2
3
STELLA NORTH END FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup Quarter Final Sponsored by Specsavers
SOUTHWICK FC
3
0
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
21 January 2024
Premier Division
STELLA DONS FC
1
4
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
2
5
SOUTHWICK FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
RYHOPE FC
0
4
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
3
6
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
3
1
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
2
2
FC ROMANOS
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
3
3
THE FLEECE FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
3
2
THE VICTORY CLUB
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
5
0
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
7
1
BIRTLEY UNITED
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
2
5
TOWN END FARM FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
1
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
8
0
THE BOARD INN FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
1
2
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
AFC HOUGHTON FC
0
2
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
1
6
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
2
1
NEW DERBY FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
8
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
10
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
3
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
8
2
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
1
3
BOLDON SHACK
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Pens 5-3
1
1
EPPLETON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
STELLA NORTH END FC
3
1
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
0
1
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Johnny Schofield
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup Quarter Final Sponsored by Specsavers
REDHOUSE FC
Pens 4-5
2
2
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
7
2
MYERS FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
Pens 7-6
2
2
SILKSWORTH FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
14 January 2024
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
14
1
STELLA DONS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
10
0
STELLA NORTH END FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
2
1
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
6
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
MYERS FC
0
1
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
2
0
THE OLD SHIP FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
3
1
SILKSWORTH FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
1
1
HENDON FC (SUN)
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGE PARK FC
0
0
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
3
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
3
4
WEAR UNITED FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
3
5
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
6
0
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
4
4
FC ROMANOS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
0
2
FC RIVERVIEW
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
0
3
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
3
6
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
5
1
THE BOARD INN FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
8
3
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
ABANDONED
POSTPONED: Other
P
P
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
2
6
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
1
0
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
0
3
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
14
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
0
2
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
13
HEPPIES FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
15
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
SOUTHWICK FC
2
0
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
07 January 2024
Second Division
HUMBLEDON PF FC
3
0
SEABURN FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
0
1
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
1
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
9
2
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
1
6
BIRTLEY UNITED
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
8
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
1
7
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
4
1
NEW DERBY FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
5
0
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
2
1
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
Richard Jordan Memorial Cup spons by Total Sport Rnd 1.
HEPPIES FC
2
5
SILKSWORTH FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
STELLA DONS FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
2
4
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
8
0
TOWN END FARM FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
1
2
MARLEY POTS FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
8
2
WEAR UNITED FC
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
2
1
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
5
1
HERRINGTON FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
7
0
STELLA NORTH END FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
7
1
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
31 December 2023
Premier Division
SOUTHWICK FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
STELLA NORTH END FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
MYERS FC
0
0
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
25 December 2023
Premier Division
STELLA NORTH END FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SOUTHWICK FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
HENDON FC (SUN)
0
0
STELLA DONS FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
SILKSWORTH FC
0
0
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
24 December 2023
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
MARLEY POTS FC
0
0
MYERS FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
0
0
HERRINGTON FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
17 December 2023
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 1st Rnd.
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
5
3
WASHINGTON NEW TAVERN FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
9
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 2nd Rnd.
FC ROMANOS
6
0
NEW DERBY FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
0
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
7
1
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
1
2
THE GRANGE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
1
4
BIRTLEY UNITED
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
6
0
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
1
9
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
5
0
STELLA NORTH END FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
2
5
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
3
5
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
1
3
WEAR UNITED FC
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
2
1
THE STELLA FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
5
0
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
6
2
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
HEPPIES FC
0
2
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
0
5
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
1
2
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB
Pens 5-3
1
1
STELLA DONS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
DURHAM BEDE LODGE
Pens 3-4
2
2
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
EASINGTON LANE WMC
1
0
MARLEY POTS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
1
8
FERRYHILL DYNAMOS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
7
0
THE FLEECE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
0
3
WITTON PARK ROSE AND CROWN
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
0
5
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
RYHOPE FC
1
2
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
2
6
MYERS FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
10 December 2023
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 1st Rnd.
HEPPIES FC
6
3
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
1
2
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
3
4
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
2
1
FC ROMANOS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
1
1
THE FLEECE FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
4
6
WEAR UNITED FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
5
1
THE VICTORY CLUB
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
TOWN END FARM FC
7
2
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
3
3
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
2
4
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
0
9
THE GRANGE FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
0
5
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
6
NEW DERBY FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
15
2
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
11
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
2
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
3
4
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
JARROW MURRAYS FC
0
2
FERRYHILL DYNAMOS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FA SUNDAY CUP
SOUTHWICK FC
2
3
LIVERPOOL DOVECOT FC
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
3
0
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
1
8
MARLEY POTS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
1
11
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
2
5
THE OLD SHIP FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
HENDON FC (SUN)
10
1
STELLA NORTH END FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
REDHOUSE FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
26 November 2023
First Division
MYERS FC
2
2
RYHOPE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
4
3
HERRINGTON FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
WEAR UNITED FC
1
2
SEABURN FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
1
0
GRANGE PARK FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
6
2
FC ROMANOS
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
2
5
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
6
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
5
3
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
1
2
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
5
1
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
1
1
THE BOARD INN FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
1
2
FC RIVERVIEW
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
THE CHERRY TREE FC
12
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
1
0
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Tai Waterson
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
10
1
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
12
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
4
3
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
4
0
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
1
2
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
0
1
BOLDON SHACK
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
FERRYHILL RANGERS FC
Pens 2-4
2
2
MARLEY POTS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
3
1
DURHAM COUNTY SENIORS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
4
3
BIRTLEY THE HANLON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
4
2
LUMLEY SNOOKS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
3
2
SOUTHWICK FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
11
1
TANFIELD LEA AFC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
0
4
BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
1
2
THROSTON WANDERERS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
0
1
THE OLD SHIP FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
SILKSWORTH FC
0
5
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
23 November 2023
League Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
RYHOPE FC
4
5
SOUTHWICK FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
19 November 2023
Billy Pemberton Memorial Trophy spons by Southwick FC 1st Rnd.
FC ROMANOS
3
0
THE VICTORY CLUB
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
ABANDONED
3
4
GRANGE PARK FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FC
4
2
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
2
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WAVENDON FC
1
11
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
13
0
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED
5
3
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
4
2
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
8
2
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Premier Division
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
4
1
STELLA NORTH END FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
2
3
MARLEY POTS FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
STELLA DONS FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
2
4
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
5
0
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
2
6
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
2
0
MYERS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
2
5
HENDON FC (SUN)
David Standley
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
2
FC RIVERVIEW
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
2
6
MILL VIEW CIU FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY UNITED
2
3
TOWN END FARM FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
NEW DERBY FC
3
4
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
4
5
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
3
4
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
2
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
REDHOUSE FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
12 November 2023
Premier Division
STELLA NORTH END FC
2
4
MARLEY POTS FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
3
1
HENDON FC (SUN)
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
HUMBLEDON PF FC
5
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
2
4
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
6
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
3
3
FC ROMANOS
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
3
3
THE FLEECE FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
4
0
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Mike McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
2
1
FC RIVERVIEW
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
2
1
THE GRANGE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
0
3
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
4
1
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
5
1
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
10
0
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
0
5
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
NEW DERBY FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
1
6
HEPPIES FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
3
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
6
2
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
3
1
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
5
2
BELMONT UNITED TRAVELLERS REST FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
0
3
BILLINGHAM THE WYNYAED FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
KELLOE
5
1
HERRINGTON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
2
3
EPPLETON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FA SUNDAY CUP
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Pens 4-5
1
1
BELLE VUE ROVERS FC
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
2
0
THE LANSDOWNE FC
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP A
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
1
1
MYERS FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
THE OLD SHIP FC
5
1
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP C
RYHOPE FC
4
2
STELLA DONS FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP D
REDHOUSE FC
4
1
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
05 November 2023
Premier Division
MARLEY POTS FC
5
1
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
2
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
1
6
REDHOUSE FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
3
3
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HENDON FC (SUN)
4
1
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
1
0
MYERS FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
5
5
JARROW MURRAYS FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FC
5
7
WEAR UNITED FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
7
1
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
2
1
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
3
2
THE STELLA FC
G Eltringham
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
5
2
THE BOARD INN FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
2
4
THE GRANGE FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
1
0
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
3
2
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
1
1
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
AFC HOUGHTON FC
1
0
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
9
WHITBURN SC FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
5
2
THE GUIDE POST FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
9
0
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Ryan Turley
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
12
3
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
SHOTTON COMRADES
1
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
29 October 2023
Premier Division
MARLEY POTS FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
STELLA DONS FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
3
3
REDHOUSE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
3
7
SOUTHWICK FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
0
4
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
THE OLD SHIP FC
3
4
SILKSWORTH FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
HUMBLEDON PF FC
2
0
GRANGE PARK FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED FC
1
6
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
1
3
GRANGETOWN FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
FC RIVERVIEW
1
1
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
4
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
9
3
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
3
1
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
18
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
0
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Martin Dunn
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
16
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
3
0
NEW DERBY FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
4
7
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
FC ROMANOS
1
3
SEAHAM ROSEBERRY PARK
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
4
2
RYHOPE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
0
6
GATESHEAD SALTWELL SOCIAL
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
EAST STANLEY WMC
9
2
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
11
2
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
Pens 4-3
1
1
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
7
0
Seaham Red Star Sunday FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
0
7
Seaham Island FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
22 October 2023
Premier Division
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
2
4
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
2
6
THE OLD SHIP FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
4
3
SEABURN FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
5
5
THE FLEECE FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
2
0
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
0
2
THE VICTORY CLUB
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
MILL VIEW CIU FC
1
8
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
6
3
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
3
1
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
2
2
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
2
1
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Kieran Smith
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
0
2
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
2
10
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 3rd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
MARLEY POTS FC
2
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
6
1
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
Pens 4-5
2
2
THE STELLA FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
6
2
STELLA DONS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
0
5
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
15 October 2023
Premier Division
THE LANSDOWNE FC
2
2
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
0
6
SOUTHWICK FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
3
9
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
2
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HENDON FC (SUN)
2
4
MYERS FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
5
0
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
2
1
HERRINGTON FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
3
3
THE OLD SHIP FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
HUMBLEDON PF FC
5
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
3
0
GRANGETOWN FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
2
4
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
1
5
GRANGE PARK FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
2
4
THE FLEECE FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
4
2
THE BOARD INN FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
1
3
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
3
2
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
1
4
TOWN END FARM FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
2
0
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
7
1
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
AFC HOUGHTON FC
4
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
2
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
1
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
7
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
4
2
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
6
1
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
1
9
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Richard Masueto
Line-up
Team Sheet
08 October 2023
Premier Division
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
4
2
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
6
1
STELLA NORTH END FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
3
5
STELLA DONS FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
3
3
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
0
6
MYERS FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
2
3
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
1
7
HUMBLEDON PF FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
5
2
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
2
7
THE FLEECE FC
David Fittes
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
4
0
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
0
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
0
4
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
4
1
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
1
1
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
2
4
TOWN END FARM FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
1
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
2
6
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
2
3
NEW DERBY FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
3
5
THE GUIDE POST FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
15
1
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
3
0
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
RYHOPE FC
2
1
BRANDON SPORTS CLUB
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FA SUNDAY CUP
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
3
1
FERRYHILL DYNAMOS
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
3
2
HARTLEPOOL AFC SUPPORTERS
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
3
1
MURTON COLLIERY
County Appointed
County Appointed
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Pens 5-3
2
2
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
01 October 2023
Premier Division
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
3
2
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
2
3
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
1
1
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
2
2
REDHOUSE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
3
4
THE OLD SHIP FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
1
1
THE VICTORY CLUB
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
NORTH BIDDICK FC
0
7
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
0
7
FC RIVERVIEW
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
2
3
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Stuart Carolan
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
4
10
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
2
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
HENDON FC (SUN)
6
2
CROOK TOWN RANGERS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Awarded to Home Team
0
0
DARLINGTON HAUGHTON GREY HORSE
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE QUEEN VICTORIA FC
1
10
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
3
0
HARTLEPOOL 13 FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
1
6
SHOTTON COMRADES
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
BELMONT UNITED TRAVELLERS REST FC
4
1
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
1
4
NEW BRANCEPETH WMC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
6
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
CHESTER LE STREET BUTCHERS ARMS
2
3
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
CRAWCROOK SC
5
6
THE STELLA FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
DARLINGTON SPARTANS FC
0
3
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
EAST DURHAM COMMUNITY FC
0
8
FC ROMANOS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
FERRYHILL RANGERS FC
6
0
THE GRANGE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HARTLEPOOL LION O MALLEYS FC
4
1
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HOUGHTON GLENDALE SOCIAL CLUB
4
1
MILL VIEW CIU FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
LANCHESTER CC
6
2
THE GUIDE POST FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
MYERS FC
2
9
EPPLETON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
0
4
JARROW MURRAYS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEWTON AYC. THE HUNTSMAN GOODFELLAS
13
0
DOXFORD ATHLETIC FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PETERLEE 3 STORIES FC
1
6
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
TRIMDON BLACK BULL
0
3
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
1
4
Shildon Institute FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
1
4
POTHOUSE ATHLETIC FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
0
6
BILLINGHAM THE WYNYAED FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
1
0
HARTLEPOOL PARK INN
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
8
BILLINGHAM TOWN U23'S FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
1
5
FERRYHILL CELTIC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Pens 5-4
1
1
MIDDLETON WANDERERS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
28 September 2023
League Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
RYHOPE FC
7
3
HERRINGTON FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
24 September 2023
Premier Division
THE LANSDOWNE FC
4
0
MARLEY POTS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
0
3
SOUTHWICK FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
3
1
STELLA DONS FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
0
4
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
3
2
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
2
2
HENDON FC (SUN)
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
0
5
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGE PARK FC
3
5
WEAR UNITED FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
5
4
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
3
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
4
0
GRANGETOWN FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
4
3
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
2
4
FC RIVERVIEW
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY UNITED
2
2
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Kieran Smith
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
2
2
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
10
1
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Scott Tate
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
7
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
3
3
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
4
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
2
5
HEPPIES FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
0
5
AFC HOUGHTON FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
16
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
3
0
THE GUIDE POST FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
17 September 2023
First Division
THE OLD SHIP FC
5
2
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FARRINGDON DETACHED
2
7
FC ROMANOS
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
0
5
HUMBLEDON PF FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
FC RIVERVIEW
2
3
BIRTLEY UNITED
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
2
3
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
2
2
THE BOARD INN FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
5
2
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
10
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
2
1
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
2
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
4
2
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
1
17
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Scott Tate
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 2nd Round Sponsored by Specsavers
HENDON FC (SUN)
8
4
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
0
1
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
MARLEY POTS FC
7
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
NORTH BIDDICK FC
1
4
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
6
1
SEABURN FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
2
0
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
3
2
TOWN END FARM FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
MYERS FC
6
2
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
7
2
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
5
0
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
2
3
THE STELLA FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
6
0
GRANGE PARK FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE VICTORY CLUB
Pens 4-5
3
3
SILKSWORTH FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE ROYALTY FC
1
10
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Ian Stewart
Line-up
Team Sheet
14 September 2023
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
SOUTHWICK FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
10 September 2023
Premier Division
THE LANSDOWNE FC
1
3
REDHOUSE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
1
1
MARLEY POTS FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
8
1
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
8
1
STELLA DONS FC
Matthew Cain
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HERRINGTON FC
2
2
SILKSWORTH FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
3
3
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
2
6
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE FLEECE FC
2
1
WEAR UNITED FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
2
0
FC ROMANOS
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
2
4
MILL VIEW CIU FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
5
4
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Thomas Wallace
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
1
2
TOWN END FARM FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
3
3
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
4
1
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Jay Armstrong
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
NEW DERBY FC
0
5
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
4
3
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
12
THE GUIDE POST FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
WHITBURN SC FC
1
6
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
4
0
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
7
AFC HOUGHTON FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Specsavers
MYERS FC
5
0
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
07 September 2023
JOE HOLBORN MEMORIAL CUP GROUP B
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
HERRINGTON FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
03 September 2023
Premier Division
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
2
1
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
4
3
MARLEY POTS FC
Matthew Cain
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA DONS FC
0
6
REDHOUSE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
3
4
RYHOPE FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
2
1
HENDON FC (SUN)
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
0
4
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
THE STELLA FC
7
1
FC ROMANOS
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
5
3
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
SEABURN FC
2
3
GRANGE PARK FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
FC RIVERVIEW
2
1
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
1
2
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
THE GUIDE POST FC
2
1
NEW DERBY FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
0
4
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEPPIES FC
5
2
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
9
1
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
Durham County Sunday Cup
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
0
27
EAST DURHAM FSS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
2
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
0
7
BLACKHALL CRICKET CLUB
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GRANGE FC
3
2
WEAR UNITED FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
3
2
SILKSWORTH FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
BURNOPFIELD SUN INN
4
2
WASHINGTON NEW TAVERN FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
CHESTER LE STREET STICKY WICKET RAR
6
1
GRANGETOWN FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
COXHOE WMC
2
0
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
DUBMIRE FC
0
6
JARROW MURRAYS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
EASINGTON SOUTHSIDE
2
1
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
GAINFORD X KEYS
1
3
THE BOARD INN FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
Hartlepool 7ven FC
1
3
MYERS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
Hartlepool West End FC
3
8
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
MIDDLETON WANDERERS FC
4
1
THE OLD SHIP FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW BRANCEPETH WMC
8
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEWTON AYCLIFFE THE HUNTSMAN
7
0
HUMBLEDON PF FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
0
4
NEWTON AYCLIFFE ROUNDHOUSE
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
Seaham Island FC
7
1
VELOCITY THE ROYALTY FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
Seaham Park
Pens 4-3
0
0
BIRTLEY UNITED
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
Shildon Institute FC
5
0
THE VICTORY CLUB
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST RAINTON
Pens 5-4
3
3
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
HERRINGTON FC
4
3
B AUCKLAND SPORTS BAR
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
3
2
SPENNYMOOR THE VOLTIGEUR
County Appointed
Line-up
Team Sheet
27 August 2023
Third Division
MILL VIEW CIU FC
8
4
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Specsavers
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
4
GRANGE PARK FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC ROMANOS
0
3
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGETOWN FC
1
6
HENDON FC (SUN)
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
4
10
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE LANSDOWNE FC
12
1
THE GUIDE POST FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
4
2
THE QUEEN VICTORIA FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
7
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
WAVENDON FC
1
14
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
3
7
HERRINGTON FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
3
4
TOWN END FARM FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
4
0
SLOANES FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
2
3
STELLA NORTH END FC
Matthew Cain
Line-up
Team Sheet
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
26
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Steve Beresford
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
1
5
HEPPIES FC
Gordon Eade
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
Pens 4-3
3
3
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
3
1
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Ryan Moore
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
2
1
AFC HOUGHTON FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
Pens 3-2
2
2
THE GRANGE FC
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
0
2
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON NEW TAVERN FC
0
9
MARLEY POTS FC
Micheal Pearson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
0
3
WEAR UNITED FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
1
3
THE VICTORY CLUB
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
0
2
SEABURN FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
3
5
VELOCITY THE ROYALTY FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE FC
8
1
FC RIVERVIEW
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
SILKSWORTH FC
5
0
THE BOARD INN FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
2
1
GRANGETOWN FLORISTS FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
20 August 2023
Premier Division
REDHOUSE FC
9
1
STELLA NORTH END FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
1
3
MARLEY POTS FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
1
6
SOUTHWICK FC
Matthew Cain
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
HENDON FC (SUN)
2
2
THE OLD SHIP FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
4
0
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
MYERS FC
2
5
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
Ian Quinn
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
2
1
SILKSWORTH FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
RYHOPE FC
3
1
HERRINGTON FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
GRANGETOWN FC
1
3
FC ROMANOS
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE STELLA FC
1
2
SEABURN FC
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE FLEECE FC
3
2
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
GRANGE PARK FC
4
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
4
5
THE VICTORY CLUB
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
3
5
JARROW MURRAYS FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
BIRTLEY UNITED
1
1
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
10
1
WEARSIDE ATHLETICO FC
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
TOWN END FARM FC
2
3
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
Kieran Downey
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
1
3
NORTH BIDDICK FC
Fatai Balogun
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
2
2
THE GRANGE FC
Ben Gordon
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
4
3
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
3
WHITBURN SC FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
AFC HOUGHTON FC
6
0
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
3
3
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
0
2
HEPPIES FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CHERRY TREE FC
4
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Paul Youngson
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
6
3
NEW DERBY FC
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
19
0
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
Richie Timm
Line-up
Team Sheet
13 August 2023
Premier Division
MARLEY POTS FC
1
6
THE LANSDOWNE FC
Greame Fyvie
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
2
3
WASHINGTON RIVER BAR FC
Matthew Cain
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE CARPET CENTRES ELITE FC
1
3
REDHOUSE FC
Ryan Bird
Line-up
Team Sheet
SKY LOUNGE UNITED FC
5
1
STELLA DONS FC
Alex Atchison
Line-up
Team Sheet
First Division
SILKSWORTH FC
0
8
RYHOPE FC
Andy Haines
Line-up
Team Sheet
HYLTON CASTLE PT HAULAGE and RECOVERY
2
2
HERRINGTON FC
Sam Goodwin
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENSHAW WANDERERS FC
2
3
BOLDON COLLIERY FC
Gary Hargrave
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE OLD SHIP FC
6
2
MYERS FC
Owen Andre
Line-up
Team Sheet
HENDON FC (SUN)
2
3
HEBBURN THE CLOCK PREMIER SCAFFOLDING FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
Second Division
FC ROMANOS
3
5
WEAR UNITED FC
Michael Owens
Line-up
Team Sheet
HUMBLEDON PF FC
2
0
THE FLEECE FC
Colin Todd
Line-up
Team Sheet
REDHOUSE LAST ORDERS
0
5
GRANGE PARK FC
Givi Todua
Line-up
Team Sheet
BIRTLEY TOWN (SUN)
1
3
THE STELLA FC
Connor Kitson
Line-up
Team Sheet
Third Division
NORTH BIDDICK FC
4
5
BIRTLEY UNITED
Tyler Dutton
Line-up
Team Sheet
SUNDERLAND SOUTH FC
2
3
THE GRANGE FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
FC RIVERVIEW
3
2
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Daniel Maguire
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE BOARD INN FC
4
4
PLAINS FARM CLUB FC
Phil Henderson
Line-up
Team Sheet
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
1
1
TOWN END FARM FC
Richard Goodman
Line-up
Team Sheet
LAMBTON LIONS UNITED FC
1
2
WEARMOUTH COLLIERY WELFARE FC
Jay Armstrong
Line-up
Team Sheet
Fourth Division
NEW DERBY FC
0
3
WEAR UNITED VEDRA FC
John McDowell
Line-up
Team Sheet
PENNYWELL COMRADES FC
3
0
WHITBURN SC FC
Dale Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
THE GUIDE POST FC
3
0
FARRINGDON DETACHED FREE GARDNERS
Lewis Marriner
Line-up
Team Sheet
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
1
7
THE WHEELHOUSE FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
10
AFC HOUGHTON FC
John Harkess
Line-up
Team Sheet
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
0
15
HEPPIES FC
Karl Barron
Line-up
Team Sheet
WEST END THE MONUMENT FC
15
0
BARELY ATHLETIC FC
Daniel Mahmoodshahi
Line-up
Team Sheet
06 August 2023
League Cup 1st Round Sponsored by Specsavers
THE CHERRY TREE FC
Pens 3-2
3
3
AFC WASHINGTON NOVELLOS
Reagan Webber
Line-up
Team Sheet
SOUTHWICK FC
13
0
VELOCITY THE COLLIERY TAVERN FC
Joe Pringle
Line-up
Team Sheet
League Cup 1st Round Prelimanary spons by Specsavers.
DOXFORD ATHLETIC FC
Awarded to Away Team
0
0
RYHOPE FC
Line-up
Team Sheet
MILL VIEW CIU FC
0
4
FC RIVERVIEW
M Heskett
Line-up
Team Sheet
STELLA NORTH END FC
5
4
GATESHEAD THE EAGLE FC
Gavin Leadbitter
Line-up
Team Sheet
NEW DERBY FC
6
0
PARKVIEW UNITED FC
Paul Howe
Line-up
Team Sheet
WASHINGTON SPECULATION SPARTANS FC
0
20
WEAR UNITED FC
Colin Stores
Line-up
Team Sheet
JARROW MURRAYS FC
2
1
FARRINGDON DETACHED
Scott Burt
Line-up
Team Sheet